Platinum.ng NPFL19 Live Blog

NPFL19 Live Blog

NPFL19 Live Blog

Welcome to our live report of NPFL Match day 10

Actions across the country in the league but our live coverage is in Uyo where in form Akwa United take on group B leaders, FC Ifeanyi Uba at the Godswill Akpabio International Stadium, Uyo, Akwa Ibom State.

Join us using the hashtag #NPFL19LiveBlog

Akwa 1-0 FCIU

FCIU puts the ball in the back of the net but the linesman’s flag was already up for offside.

Mfon Udoh takes a beautiful freekick but just wide the target.

Brazilian playmaker, Alberico Da Silva is very impressive against his former team

Ubong Friday passes his marker with ease and release a good long range effort, but the keeper deny him with a good save.

This young Ifeanyi Ubah side are very impressive early in the second half, pushing forward with speed, confident and incisive passing.

Substitution: ChristianNnaji makes way for Uche Onuoha

Ndifreke takes a long range effort wide just outside the box. Team mates are not very pleased.

Akwa United 1-0 FCIU, Enyimba 1-0 Katsina United MFM 1-0 Sunshine, Nassarawa 1-0 Yobe Gombe 0-1 Go Round, El kanemi 0-0 Heartland Plateau 0-0 Kada, Rangers 0-0 Wikki Kwara 0-0 Tornadoes, Kano 0-0 Abia Warriors


Akwa 1 -0 FCIU

This guy is real quality and an asset for Akwa United. That is his six goal of the campaign for the Promise Keepers this season.

Gooooaaal – Mfon Udoh

Updates

Enyimba 1-0 Katsina United

Bendel Insurance 1-0 Rivers United

Lobi 1-1 Remo

Its still a tight one here at the Nest of Champions, nothing to report

Akwa United vs FC Ifeanyi Ubah

We are on the way in Uyo…

El-Kanemi Warriors vs HEARTLAND XI #ELKHEA #NPFL19

Ameh Godwin 22 Chimezie Onyekwere 35 Felix Osia 2 Ajong Pederson 13 Uche Michael 21 Joshua Akhabue 6 Ajoku Chidiebere 28 Egbujor Nnamdi 27 Eta Okon Otop 14 Nwaodu Chukwudi 15 Okereke Maduabuchi 8

SUBS

Ejiogu Chijoke 1 Desmond Agbekpornu 5 Adeboye Gabriel 31 Ubido Julius 26 Nnoshiri Samuel 24 Obioha Macmarcel 11 Abiodun Thompson 34

KWARA UNITED XI vs Niger Tornadoes #KWATOR #NPFL19

Lateef Ishola 18 Lukman Binuyo 30 Uwana Asuquo 17 Afeez Nosiru 27 Andrew Ikefe 21 Sunday Akinmoladun 5 Daberechi Anyanwu 19 Okoye Ifeanyi 6 Ebenezer Odeyemi 29 Uche Onwuasoanya 34 Segun Alebiosu 35

SUBS

Kenneth Okoli 1 Issa Magaji 13 Akeem Onigbari 4 Chinedu Nwanze 20 Kehinde Olajuyi 23 Tijani Adamu 24 Usman Mohammed 9

Kwara United vs NIGER TORNADOES XI #KWATOR #NPFL19

30- Mustapha Aliko 15 – Onyema Emeka 32 – Muhammed Aliyu 14 – Obinna Jacob 28 – Gwaza Iorliam 34 – Mushinu Attairu 4 – Moses Ugwu 7 – Tanko Awwal 23 – Udeh Clement 27 – Atsen Emmanuel 10 – Ahmadu Liman

SUBS

1- Ndem Innocent 20 – Mustapha Jibrin 8 – Ayo Adetola 36 – Muhammed Abubakar 39 – Hassan Saba 11 – Eric Frimpong 37 – Kabiru Friday

ENYIMBA XI vs Katsina United 
Fatau Dauda 12
Andrew Abalogu 11
Sani Nasiru 32
Farouk Mohammed 17
Nelson Ogbonnaya 24
Ifeanyi Anaemena 5
Thomas Zenke 16
Abdulrahman Bashir 8
Ibrahim Mustapha 19
Austin Oladapo 26
Reuben Bala 27

SUBS
Izundu Njoku 35
Stephen Manyo 40
Stanley Okorom 23
Joseph Osadiaye 20
Chinedu Udechukwu 18
Chukwuka Onuwa 14
Paul Atangana 4

AKWA UNITED XI vs FC Ifeanyiubah 
Jean Efala 18
Etim Mathew 4
Juwon Oshaniwa 17
Christopher Lolo 32
Dennis Nya 6
Wilson Elu 15
Ubong Friday 7
Ndifreke Effiong 21
Mfon Udoh 9
Cyril Olisema 26
Alberico Da silva 8

#ENYKAT#NPFL19

Akwa United vs FC IFEANYIUBAH XI 
Anozie Chinedu 22
Promise James 13
Udeh Chinonso 3
Okafor Charles 6
Gbadamosi Jimoh 30
Ikenna Cooper 8
Samson Junior 12
Ugwuka Emmanuel 14
Nnaji Christian 29
Ihuarulam Uche 24
Alaekwe Chijioke (c) 9

SUBS
Okoro Anthony 35
Didi Komboye 13
Ifeatu Onwugbenu 19
Ebetomame Tega 26
Nzediegwu Nonso 16
Onuoha Uche 11
Eze Chibuike 25

#AKWIFE#NPFL19

SUBS
Ojo Olorunleke 30
Adou Blaise 27
Chigozie Chilekwu 3
Ojobo Markson 20
Kodjo Dadzie 31
Fernando Wisdom 25
Ocheme Edoh 19

#AKWIFE#NPFL19

Lobi Stars vs REMO STARS XI 
James Faith 35
Awoyemi Abiodun 11
Edozie Ewelike 5
Lasisi Saheed 8
Edoka Owoicho 19
Akpojuvwevwo Bright 3
Runsewe Lanre 23
Chidume Victor 26
Ogwuche Matthias 17
Adebogun Omotayo 10
Sunday Williams 7

SUBS
Okeke Abuchi 30
Hassan Yau 4
Shokunbi Dare 24
Ayo Saka 34
Solomon John 12
Kingsley Akemini 18
Ekene Awazie 9

#LOBREM#NPFL19

LOBI STARS XI vs Remo Stars 
Kayode Olufemi 30
John Lazarus 24
Ebube Duru 3
Kelly Kester 11
Ekene Olisema 29
Bashiru Monsuru 23
Yaya Kone 7
Kadiri Samad 14
Michael Stephen 1
Dare Ojo 26
Samuel Mathias 19


Kayode Olufemi 30
John Lazarus 24
Ebube Duru 3
Kelly Kester 11
Ekene Olisema 29
Bashiru Monsuru 23
Yaya Kone 7
Kadiri Samad 14
Michael Stephen 1
Dare Ojo 26
Samuel Mathias 19

SUBS
John Lawrence 16
Otakho Alex Aghahowa 6
Bunde Moses 17
Mbah Ezekiel 12
Tyavkase David 10
Akleche Sunday 24
Najeem Olukokun 15

#LOBREM#NPFL19

TEAM NEWS

NASARAWA UNITED XI vs Yobe Stars 

1 Galadima Mohammed 
5 Abubakar Abdullahi 
3 Emmanuel Makam5a (c) 
11 Isah Ndala 
33 Bello Abdullahi 
28 Abubakar Nakura 
39 Anas Yusuf 
38 Abdulazeez Umar
9 Ikechukwu Nwani 
27 Haggai Katoh
14 Sunusi Ibrahim

SUBS
12 Danlami Umar
6 Abdulbasit Shittu 
23 Maiyaki Ismaila 
15 John Dung Kim
10 Adeiza Sebiru 
22 Mohammed Shammasu 
7 Adeshola Johnson

#NASYOB#NPFL19